Refurbished: Intel 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ Transceivers - FTLX8571D3BCV-IT

Intel

FTLX8571D3BCV-IT 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.
They are compliant with SFF-84311 , IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW2 and 1000BASE-SX3 . Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF- 84724 .

The FTLX8571D3BCV-IT is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 , and Finisar Application Note AN-20386 .

Related Items